Contribute
Connect:
x

GET DIRECT ACCESS TO INSIDE GOP 2016 CANDIDATE NEWS.


BE THE FIRST TO KNOW



or
No thanks, I don’t need GOP candidate news.

Republican Platform

The Platform Committee

 

Republican National Committee Chairman
Reince Priebus

Chairman
Senator John Barrasso

Co-Chairs
Governor Mary Fallin
Representative Virginia Foxx

Subcommittee Co-Chairs

Restoring the American Dream
Joe Gruters
Delbert Hosemann
Andy Puzder

A Rebirth of Constitutional Government
Rayna Casey
Kathy Kiernan
Leslie Rutledge

America’s Natural Resources: Agriculture, Energy, and the Environment
Kelly Armstrong
Victor Sprouse

Government Reform
Tom Schriebel
Russ Walker

Great American Families, Education, Healthcare, and Criminal Justice
Carolyn McLarty
Patricia Longo

America Resurgent
Jim Carns
Ron Rabin
Steve Yates

Committee Members

Alabama
Jim Carns
Judy Carns

Alaska
Jim Crawford
Judy Eledge

American Samoa
Brandon Smart

Arizona
Andrea Kadar
Lynden (Len) Munsil

Arkansas
John Nabholz
Leslie Rutledge

California
Noel Hentschel
Andy Puzder

Colorado
Robin Coran
Justin Everett

Connecticut
Anthony D’Amelio
Patricia Longo

Delaware
Allison Brokaw
Timothy Houseal

District of Columbia
Rachel Hoff Chip Nottingham

Florida
Cindy Graves
Joe Gruters

Georgia
Ranya Casey
Curtis “Scott” Johnson

Guam
Juan Carlos Benitez
Margaret Metcalfe

Hawaii
Adrienne King
William McClary

Idaho
Vicki Keen
Steve Yates

Illinois
Stephanie Holderfield
John Lynch

Indiana
James Bopp
Brenda Goff

Iowa
Ben Barringer
Tamara Scott

Kansas
Mary Kay Culp
Kris Kobach

Kentucky
Julie Adams
Nathan Haney

Louisiana
Sandra (Sandy) McDade
Tony Perkins

Maine
Eric Brakey
Stacey Guerin

Maryland
Joeylynn Hough
Michael (Ben) Marchi

Massachusetts
Amy Carnevale
Bob Maginn

Michigan
Joe Hune
Meshawn Maddock

Minnesota
Andy Aplikowski
Janet Beihoffer

Mississippi
Lynn Fitch
Delbert Hosemann

Missouri
Hardy Billington
Bev Ehlen

Montana
Seth Berglee
Debra Lamm

Nebraska
Debby Brehm
Brian Buescher

Nevada
Juanita Cox
Jesse Law

New Hampshire
Juliana Bergeron
Stephen Stepanek

New Jersey
Joseph Pennacchio
Jill Space

New Mexico
Jonathan Gardner
Andrea Moore

New York
Thomas Dadey
Anne Dickerson

North Carolina
Mary Forrester
Ron Rabin

North Dakota
Kelly Armstrong
Kelly Schmidt

Northern Mariana Islands
Ivan Blanco

Ohio
David Johnson
Tracey Monroe-Winbush

Oklahoma
Marc Hader
Carolyn McLarty

Oregon
Donna Cain
Russ Walker

Pennsylvania
Jim McErlane
Carol Sides

Puerto Rico
Jenniffer González-Colón
Jorge San Miguel

Rhode Island
Giovanni Cicione
Lee Ann Sennick

South Carolina
Alan Clemmons
LaDonna Ryggs

South Dakota
Nancy Neff
Hal Wick

Tennessee
Victor Ashe
Connie Hunter

Texas
David Barton
Diana Denman

Utah
Boyd Matheson
Gayle Ruzicka

Vermont
Rick Cochran
Darcie Johnston

Virginia
Cynthia Dunbar
Thomas Valentine

Virgin Islands
April Newland
Humberto O’Neal

Washington
Manette Merrill
Philip Wilson

West Virginia
Melody Potter
Victor Sprouse

Wisconsin
Kathy Kiernan
Tom Schreibel

Wyoming
Marti Halverson
Dick Shanor

Platform Staff

Ben Key, Executive Director
Andrew Bremberg, Policy Director
Bill Gribbin, Editor
Eric Ueland, Assistant Editor
Mary Salvi, Executive Assistant
David Schiappa, Parliamentarian
Justin Riemer, Counsel
Mary Elizabeth Taylor, Clerk
Allison Curry, Clerk
Sloane Skinner, Clerk
Karen Portik, Graphic Designer
Marcia Brown, Production
Sheila Berkley, Platform Consultant
Mike Mears, Director of Strategic Partnerships
Rachel Packebush, Intern

Administrative Team:
Brian O’Malley, Ed Cowling, Blake Glovitz, Kim Owens, Will Gillette, Gordon James

Court Reporter:
Stephen Mengelkamp, Nate Riveness

Policy Staff

Restoring the American Dream
Jeff Schlagenhauf
Eric Ueland

A Rebirth of Constitutional Government
Stephen Higgins
Robert Porter

America’s Natural Resources: Agriculture, Energy, and the Environment
Brian Clifford
Justin Memmott

Government Reform
Danielle Cutrona
Katy Talento

Great American Families, Education, Healthcare, and Criminal Justice
Cynthia Herrle
Katie Altshuler
Cyrus Artz

America Resurgent
Jonathan Burks
Michael Stransky
Robert Wilkie

Special thanks to the following for their valuable insights:

Former Executive Directors
Ambassador John Bolton, 1984; Judy Van Rest, 1992; William Martin, 1996;
Mitch Bainwol, 2000; Anne Phelps, 2004; Steven Duffield, 2008

Special Thanks

Mike Ambrosini, Caroline Anderegg, Carl Anderson, Alex Angelson, Christine Anton, Sara Armstrong, Michael Babyak, Gineen Bresso, Tyler Brown, Jeffrey Brownlee, Courtney Butcher, Anna Katherine Cabaniss, Joseph Chang, Jason Chung, CC Cobaugh, Paul Coyer, Sharon Day, Logan Dryden, Kim Ekmark, Max Everett, Dirk Eyman, Jonathan Du, Grant Gardner, Mike Gilding, Ed Goeas, Jackson Greene, Julia Griswold, William Heartsill, Rebecca Heilig, Lauren Hernandez, Mike Holley, CJ Jordan, Katie Hrkman, Dave Juday, Kate Karnes, Sarah Keeny, Jennifer Ketchum, Kirsten Kukowski, Dan Kunsman, Dee Dee Lancaster, Bronwyn Lance-Chester, Gerrit Lansing, Jeff Larson, Anne Lesser, Ryan Mahoney, Matthew Mazzone, Arjun Mody, Janet Montesi, Kimberly Morrall, Vanessa Morrone, Maison Newenhouse, Kathryn Neville, Lexi Nord, Denise Northrup, Andrew Olmem, Mike Omegna, Caroline Ozer, John Phillippe, Brandon Renz, Jackie Rivera, Christine Samuelian, Audrey Scagnelli, Tory Sendek, Raj Shah, Lani Short, Harold “Hal” Smith, Steve Smith, Veronica Smith, Sean Spicer, Elizabeth Stangl, Elizabeth Steil, Melinda Stell, Maddison Stone, Jan Sumrall, James Tobin, Lauren Toomey, Courtney Uckele, Mike Vallante, Evan Walker, Katie Walsh, Lindsey Walters, David Wilezol, Madeleine Westerhout, Kathi Wise

Republican National Committee

Connect With Us

Republican National Committee

Follow GOP

Chairman Reince Priebus

News & Videos
  • 310 First Street SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • 202-863-8500

Paid for by the Republican National Committee. Not Authorized By Any Candidate Or Candidate's Committee. www.gop.com

Paid for by the Republican National Committee.
Not Authorized By Any Candidate Or Candidate's Committee. www.gop.com

Please check your email to claim your FREE sticker